Who can apply for the course?

Anyone with a right to work in the UK. Unfortunately, we cannot sponsor work visas but we welcome applications from anyone with a right to work in the UK and strong motivation to become a professional software developer.

It is important to note that you must be based in London for the 12 weeks on site full time part of the course - it is not essential for the 4 week pre-course which you will be expected to complete remotely.

Fellows may be asked to relocate outside of London to be placed with the right hiring partners.